Snow on a Road at 412 HUNTBOURNE WY NE

CLOSED Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan - about 20 hours ago #18-00319942
Report
Submitted Apr 08, 2018

Last week the city Roads truck came down our road to plough the snow that was actually melting very nicely. They ended up leaving huge blocks of ice along the side of the road where people park. Parking is now limited to all people living on this block and some people cannot even park in front of their own house. Another example of a lack of common sense displayed consistently by the city of Calgary roads department. Please come fix your mess.

Issue: Snow Plowed on Sidewalk

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Huntbourne Way NE



address: 412 HUNTBOURNE WY NE

coordinates x,y: -4154.8179390674295, 5664448.074991738

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1162, -114.0593416666667

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 15, 2018 06:10pm Closed with status: Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Sun Apr 08, 2018 01:46pm SR Review >> Move to 7 Day SNIC Plan
Sun Apr 08, 2018 01:28pm Opened
Sun Apr 08, 2018 01:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone