Snow on Road at 16 VARBOW PL NW

CLOSED about 1 month ago #18-00325746
Report
Submitted Apr 10, 2018

Frozen Snow and ice at end of cul de sac

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Residences at 20.18,16 unable to access driveways



address: 16 VARBOW PL NW

coordinates x,y: -10335.132242060236, 5660744.981674449

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08283249711327, -114.1475065315767

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 12, 2018 06:56am Closed
Tue Apr 10, 2018 09:27am Opened
Tue Apr 10, 2018 09:25am Submitted via iPhone Iphone