Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 7644 21A ST SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00331690
Photo_20180411_141554
Submitted Apr 11, 2018

Water collecting in back alley getting worse by neighbor st 7644 21a st. Who had a hose that excrete water to alley

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes



address: 7644 21A ST SE

coordinates x,y: -496.21306813764204, 5649687.463196954

coordinates lat,lng: 50.983521, -114.007067

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:33am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:33am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Apr 11, 2018 02:19pm Opened
Wed Apr 11, 2018 02:17pm Submitted via Android Android