Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 605 7 AV NE

CLOSED Refer to Maintenance SME. had to send this one. It needs to go to WATS for investigation on their end. There is no direct option available to forward it because it is a debris SR; Permit RE-17-296538 Has failed and sunken significantly near the curb, the boulevard is also a mess from the previous work. 3 pictures attached. - 6 months ago #18-00332970
Report
Submitted Apr 11, 2018

Rocks and debris left behind from roadwork. The grass is completely covered in gravel, rocks and mud.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Boulevard

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Specific Details of issue: The grass is completely covered in big rocks, gravel and mud from recent road work. please clean up!!

Specific Location Details: On busy sidewalk

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk

Direction of travel if known: Eastbound



address: 605 7 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3430.590744717512, 5658009.893748382

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05832770543976, -114.0489367015327

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 08:59am Closed with status: Refer to Maintenance SME. had to send this one. It needs to go to WATS for investigation on their end. There is no direct option available to forward it because it is a debris SR; Permit RE-17-296538 Has failed and sunken significantly near the curb, the boulevard is also a mess from the previous work. 3 pictures attached.
Fri Apr 13, 2018 07:59am Field Inspection >> Refer to Maintenance SME
Wed Apr 11, 2018 06:55pm Opened
Wed Apr 11, 2018 06:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone