Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1740 50 ST SE

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. 4/13/2018 JV; A Roads crew has attended this location; This location is an active construction zone; No action required. - 6 months ago #18-00333556
Report
Submitted Apr 12, 2018

Incomplete sidewalk from 17 Avenue road construction, has been like this since last fall, 2017

Nature of Concern: Ongoing Construction Concern

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: The corner of 50 St & 17 ave SE, southeast side, is still a mud pit. Second complaint.

Specific Location: 17 Avenue/50 Street SE, SE side



address: 1740 50 ST SE

coordinates x,y: 2714.503251825436, 5655720.732786272

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03775260605314, -113.9612952973312

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 03:44pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. 4/13/2018 JV; A Roads crew has attended this location; This location is an active construction zone; No action required.
Fri Apr 13, 2018 03:44pm Field Inspection >> No Action Required - Close SR
Thu Apr 12, 2018 08:06am Opened
Thu Apr 12, 2018 08:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone