Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 641 94 Av SE
Yet again this sewer is frozen and my draining. The sidewalk is impassible. This is a school route and many mothers and children pass by every day. As well, we have elderly and disabled in the neighborhood that can no longer use the sidewalk. The water has severely damaged the city sidewalk due to freeze/thaw cycles and has created a tripping hazard. The water is over 6" deep.
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
Is water reaching catch basin: Yes
Anything stopping water to basin: No
address: 641 94 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -3485.514842143368, 5648016.624178058
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96849009865053, -114.0496242140551
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 18, 2018 08:03am | Closed |
Thu Apr 12, 2018 10:40am | Opened |
Thu Apr 12, 2018 10:38am | Submitted via iPhone |