Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 9 GLAMORGAN DR SW

OPENED 3 months ago #18-00334580
Report
Submitted Apr 12, 2018

Huge cracks have gotten worse than last year. I've watched two people fall in three days and I know it's because of these cracks because they came to my door for medical treatment. I'm tired of watching injuries. Can I talk to someone? If the city keeps ignoring this, I'll pay myself, it needs to be done.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Many cracks all over sidewalk causing upheaving and uneven walking terrain. People fell last year and again last week, needing medical treatment. Please help

Specific Location: 9 Glamorgan Dr SW, nearest the alley way.

If at intersection corner? SW



address: 9 GLAMORGAN DR SW

coordinates x,y: -10435.204443143033, 5653272.2144953525

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01565278333333, -114.1487195

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 12, 2018 10:40am Opened
Thu Apr 12, 2018 10:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone