Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 169 CITADEL DR NW

OPENED 13 days ago #18-00337078
Photo_20180412_191045
Submitted Apr 12, 2018

Sidewalk floods and ices over

Nature of Concern: Cracks / Crumbling

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Looks like the sidewalk has sunk and water/snow/ice creates a walking hazard in two adjacent spots. People are walking on the street or trying to walk around the hazard.

Specific Location: 171 and 169 citadel drive NW



address: 169 CITADEL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -12695.143559941927, 5667418.244864254

coordinates lat,lng: 51.142775, -114.181424

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 12, 2018 07:15pm Opened
Thu Apr 12, 2018 07:13pm Submitted via Android Android