Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 6123 OGDEN RD SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00337162
Report
Submitted Apr 12, 2018

Contractor left this pathway without any drainage after construction nearby was completed. The City should pull them back in and have them clean up their mess.

Issue: Water Pooling

Date Noticed: Wed Apr 11, 2018



address: 6123 OGDEN RD SE

coordinates x,y: -834.8515523164444, 5651692.380882238

coordinates lat,lng: 51.001544445, -114.01189445

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:34am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:33am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Apr 12, 2018 08:13pm Opened
Thu Apr 12, 2018 08:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone