Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 7295 80 AV NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Sent a crew to pick up the material. - 7 days ago #18-00337969
Photo_20180413_085003
Submitted Apr 13, 2018

Debris lying there for long time causing safety concern for pedestrians

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Specific Details of issue: Debris

Specific Location Details: Right next to roundabout of 80 Ave NE and Taradale Dr NE

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed



address: 7295 80 AV NE

coordinates x,y: 4876.245624511763, 5665444.301032314

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12515, -113.930341

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 03:08pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Sent a crew to pick up the material.
Fri Apr 13, 2018 03:08pm Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 13, 2018 09:14am Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 09:13am Submitted via Android Android