Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk- Request for new at 900 12 ST NW

OPENED 3 months ago #18-00338417
Photo_20180413_100024
Submitted Apr 13, 2018

3 way intersection with missing stop sign.

Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)

Details of request: There's only a stop sign when driving west at this intersection but not north or east.

Specific location details: South and west of intersection.



address: 900 12 ST NW

coordinates x,y: -6437.721617615778, 5658134.383330096

coordinates lat,lng: 51.059421, -114.091835

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 13, 2018 10:03am Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 10:01am Submitted via Android Android