Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 407 27 AV NE

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please forward to Bylaw for investigation of the builder responsible. The builder will be responsible for the road and sidewalk cleanup. - 8 months ago #18-00340653
Report
Submitted Apr 13, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. Email address is password for follow up. >>>The 2 development sites Edmonton and 27th Ave NE are bringing fill in. As you see the debris is now over the sidewalk and up and down the street. No effort to clean up. May may not have permission to fill.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Construction Items

Specific Details of issue: Mud water debris. Not possible to use sidewalks

Specific Location Details: Edmonton Trail 27 Ave NE

Type of Road: Residential

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 407 27 AV NE

coordinates x,y: -3862.0756138938286, 5660079.248707195

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07692783333334, -114.0551138333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:24am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit. Please forward to Bylaw for investigation of the builder responsible. The builder will be responsible for the road and sidewalk cleanup.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 06:59am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Fri Apr 13, 2018 04:04pm Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 04:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone