City Owned Tree Concern at 3750 BRENTWOOD RD NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 10 months ago #18-00340969

I noticed what I believe are three dead city trees. Thought the city may want to take a look.

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): Located between Brentwood road and Crowchild trail. Right near the Jamesons pub. There are chain link fences blocking access from Brentwood road.

address: 3750 BRENTWOOD RD NW

coordinates x,y: -9019.585394708032, 5661079.513249005

coordinates lat,lng: 51.085862, -114.128739

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 01:51pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 01:50pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 13, 2018 05:47pm Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 05:46pm Submitted via Android Android