City Owned Tree Concern at 2430 CROWCHILD TR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 12 months ago #18-00341153

Noticed a dying Christmas tree near the lrt tracks by Nicks pizza tonight. Cant wait to see that eye sore removed bro. Right near their parking lot, if you park there you will see it. Clean up those fire hazards one at a time!

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): I told you where to look in the description yo.

address: 2458 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -8242.925112378265, 5659652.019836801

coordinates lat,lng: 51.073041, -114.117621

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 01:44pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 17, 2018 01:44pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 13, 2018 07:44pm Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 07:44pm Submitted via Android Android