City Owned Tree Concern at 1803 12 AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00341166
Photo_20180413_195353
Submitted Apr 13, 2018

Was just leaving nicks pizza and saw a tree with this huge branch hanging in it. Might want to cut that out. Near the baseball place though. So give them the heads up if it's theirs. Don't want some kid getting hurt by a falling branch.

Issue: Pruning

Location Details (Landmarks): This app is great. Glad my homie told me about this. I see a lot of stuff messed up around this city. Location? Look at my image. I put the pin on the tree. Don't be a fool.



address: 1803 12 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -7147.689618075264, 5656220.238642918

coordinates lat,lng: 51.042205, -114.101925

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 02:09pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 17, 2018 02:08pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 13, 2018 07:56pm Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 07:56pm Submitted via Android Android