City Owned Tree Concern at 3201 CROWCHILD TR NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00341172

Oh snap. Another dead looking Christmas tree. This one is by the university lrt station. It's on the university side. But close to crowchild. So it could be their tree. Would hate to see this one fall on Crowchild though. I heard dead trees are fire hazards, and probe to falling over. This one could maybe land on crowchild. Might want to investigate and tell the university to clean up their shit.

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): I'm driving down crowchild. Can't even put these requests in fast enough. Dead looking trees everywhere as I drive north on crowchild. Maybe send a crew to just drive slow and look for the dead trees?



address: 3201 CROWCHILD TR NW

coordinates x,y: -8651.998436726644, 5660438.369533851

coordinates lat,lng: 51.080104, -114.123477

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 01:52pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 17, 2018 01:51pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 13, 2018 08:04pm Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 08:03pm Submitted via Android Android