City Owned Tree Concern at 3215 CANMORE RD NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 11 months ago #18-00341264

Up city peeps. Just saw a tee outside my friends house yo. Looks crispy as *$&%. Dead branchs, dry and peeling bark. I learnt at work with arbor care that stuff isn't a good sign. Bed to prune that tree or cut it down. Stop the spread of poplar cancer.

Issue: Removal - Tree

Location Details (Landmarks): It's in the corner by the school. Where cannot school goes from north/south to east/west. Near the house I pinned.

address: 3215 CANMORE RD NW

coordinates x,y: -8069.3517530259105, 5660582.814771559

coordinates lat,lng: 51.081411, -114.115165

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 04:22pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 17, 2018 04:20pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 13, 2018 09:45pm Opened
Fri Apr 13, 2018 09:45pm Submitted via Android Android