Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 103 PATTERSON DR SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 14 days ago #18-00341973
Report
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

Catch basin full & not draining due to ice. Serves swale draining half of Patterson Drive. There is 3-4 feet of snow in the yards that will drain to this swale with warm weather.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 103 PATTERSON DR SW

coordinates x,y: -12337.878921598962, 5658857.957898569

coordinates lat,lng: 51.06582926591026, -114.176025912272

ward: 6

Timestamp Description
Wed May 09, 2018 01:17pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 09, 2018 01:17pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Apr 14, 2018 12:12pm Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 12:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone