Snow on Road at 16 VARSPLAIN PL NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. Area draining to C/B locate out on main .FD. - 5 days ago #18-00342693
Report
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

Water is not draining and can't find the drain in this area

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Trying to locate drain so water will drain. Issue is it becomes icy overnight and water is about 6inches deep. Drain could be still frozen



address: 16 VARSPLAIN PL NW

coordinates x,y: -10254.56453012308, 5661195.950776275

coordinates lat,lng: 51.08688799285036, -114.1463694393269

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 15, 2018 04:28pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Area draining to C/B locate out on main .FD.
Sun Apr 15, 2018 04:27pm SR Review >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Apr 14, 2018 05:37pm Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 05:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone