Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 1108 LAKE PLACID DR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 3 months ago #18-00342729
Photo_20180414_180451
Submitted Apr 14, 2018

Plugged catch basin, flooding sidewalk

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 1103 LAKE PLACID DR SE

coordinates x,y: -4182.2076169094125, 5644078.919883677

coordinates lat,lng: 50.933086, -114.059498

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 08:03am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed Apr 18, 2018 08:03am Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Sat Apr 14, 2018 06:05pm Opened
Sat Apr 14, 2018 06:05pm Submitted via Android Android