Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 708 VARSITY ESTATES PL NW

CLOSED 8 days ago #18-00343093

Old bus stop not in service for years, requesting to have sidewalk (four squares) removed and replaced with grass.

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Old bus stop not in service for years, requesting to have sidewalk (four squares) removed and replaced with grass.

Specific Location: Beside road and street light



address: 708 VARSITY ESTATES PL NW

coordinates x,y: -12551.309466700457, 5663004.864909021

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1031037907617, -114.1792149238363

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 12:22pm Closed
Sun Apr 15, 2018 12:23am Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 12:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone