Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 429 ASTORIA CR SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #18-00343190
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Walkway on north side of sound barrier. We flagged this area earlier in the year and attempts by the city were made to clear it but it still managed to accumulate what is now nearly 1' of solid ice in most spots between Fairmont drive and 5St.

Type of Location: Pathway

address: 429 ASTORIA CR SE

coordinates x,y: -4021.8774316581284, 5647538.814884142

coordinates lat,lng: 50.96419117116256, -114.0572552685325

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 01:47pm Closed
Sun Apr 15, 2018 08:09am Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 08:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone