Snow on Road at 50.97N 114.13W

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. We do not sand/plow lanes. - 3 months ago #18-00343416
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Bottom of back lane serious melted ditch hard to get out, cars getting stuck for two weeks now

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Back lane of the 9500 block between Oakland road and Oakland way SW at north end of lane



address: 9519 OAKLAND RD SW

coordinates x,y: -9374.834827488014, 5648292.88837745

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97090795215342, -114.1334790007579

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 15, 2018 02:42pm Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. We do not sand/plow lanes.
Sun Apr 15, 2018 02:42pm SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR
Sun Apr 15, 2018 11:07am Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 11:06am Submitted via iPhone Iphone