Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 1500 COUNTRY HILLS BV NE

CLOSED Mist Number Recorded 5 Times - 3 months ago #18-00343590

Advanced lights not working. People waiting very long time then going through red light

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: Country hills blvd

Direction of Travel: West

Time of Day: Midday

Describe Issue: Turning light not working



address: 1500 COUNTRY HILLS BV NE

coordinates x,y: -1942.3443829538749, 5668687.351156

coordinates lat,lng: 51.1543211287365, -114.0277646094471

ward: 3

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 24, 2018 08:15am Closed with status: Mist Number Recorded 5 Times
Sun Apr 15, 2018 01:04pm Stage 1. >> Mist Number Recorded 5 Times
Sun Apr 15, 2018 12:40pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 12:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone