City Owned Tree Concern at 531 Queen Alexandra Way SE Southeast Calgary

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 8 months ago #18-00343646
Image
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Hello, this tree does not look healthy. We need to know if it is a city tree of private. As well if it is a city tree can it be replaced with a leaf tree

Issue: Inspection

Location Details (Landmarks): West side of walkway



address: 531 QUEEN ALEXANDRA WY SE

coordinates x,y: -1962.3580137372412, 5644745.910647733

coordinates lat,lng: 50.939094, -114.02792099999999

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 19, 2018 03:53pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Apr 19, 2018 03:51pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Apr 15, 2018 01:12pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 01:11pm Submitted via Web Web