Garbage in a park at 8298 DEERFOOT TR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-00343714
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Parks Response: area in question is maintained by Calgary Roads department. We have forwarded the request to them. Garbage all along the pathway. Fence is totally taken down for the nature park which is no trespassing and you can see where people have gone in.

Issue: Litter/Debris pickup



address: 8298 DEERFOOT TR SE

coordinates x,y: -2699.0378216454496, 5649261.253015979

coordinates lat,lng: 50.97968333333333, -114.0384361666667

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 23, 2018 03:27pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:46am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:04pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:03pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Apr 15, 2018 01:48pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 01:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone