Debris on Backlane at 1605 28 AV SW

CLOSED 5 days ago #18-00343854
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

311 Response - Request has been forwarded to Calgary's Bylaw Services Department. As this concern was submitted anonymously, follow-up information cannot be provided. >>>

Any public safety concern? No

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Yard Waste

Specific Details of issue: There is consistently a mess here.

Specific Location Details: Alley between 28th and 29th ave sw. Just off 15th street sw



address: 1605 28 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6819.678343822334, 5654675.0225777775

coordinates lat,lng: 51.02831790289089, -114.0972185446875

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 08:43am Closed
Sun Apr 15, 2018 03:03pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 03:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone