Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 24 EVERWOODS CL SW

CLOSED Assigned to Existing Work Order. Apr 16, 2018 RH 1445 WO641810. - 5 months ago #18-00343857
Report
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Yield traffic sign was knocked down by a vehicle sometime in the winter. Sign itself was bent in half and post broken. I tried straightening it but its damaged. It held in place by the ice but now it has fallen over as the metal post is broken. I have used a broom stick to hold it up but any wind will likely knock it down. Please remove the broken stub and replace the sign. Please be advised there is underground sprinklers close to the sign location so replacing it in the same hole would be preferred.

Sign Type: Yield

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: 24 Everwoods Close SW



address: 24 EVERWOODS CL SW

coordinates x,y: -8823.650913154606, 5642507.788213582

coordinates lat,lng: 50.91890938119117, -114.1254911665936

ward: 13

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 25, 2018 08:43am Closed with status: Assigned to Existing Work Order. Apr 16, 2018 RH 1445 WO641810.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 08:42am Verify Information >> Assigned to Existing Work Order
Sun Apr 15, 2018 03:05pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 03:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone