Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 220 CRANSTON RD SE

CLOSED about 1 year ago #18-00344123
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Huge swimming hole! Major drowning issue. This hole is about 5' + deep! A home owner is trying to pump out the water. City needs to come and take care of this before someone drowns. Unsure if there is anything blocking basin, but I would assume there is a bunch of leaves.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: Yes

Anything stopping water to basin: Yes

address: 220 CRANSTON RD SE

coordinates x,y: 1490.1676614775893, 5638650.693810599

coordinates lat,lng: 50.88429978960142, -113.9788223413359

ward: 12

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:56am Closed
Sun Apr 15, 2018 05:46pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 05:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone