Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 169 CITADEL DR NW

CLOSED 5 months ago #18-00344232
Photo_20180415_192636
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Water on sidewalk

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Water has pooled in this location for past few days. Pedestrians, strollers and bikes are now walking on private property causing damage. Mud forming. Expect people to fall.

Specific Location: 171 citadel drive NW

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 171 CITADEL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -12691.339137239474, 5667428.692086536

coordinates lat,lng: 51.142869, -114.18137

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 11:14am Closed
Sun Apr 15, 2018 07:31pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 07:30pm Submitted via Android Android