Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at John Laurie Blvd NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - about 1 year ago #18-00344314
Submitted Apr 15, 2018

Piece of metal on pedestrian bridge, that is part of the bridge, protruding. This looks dangerous if somebody catch their foot in it, or bicycle over it. Location: pedestrian bridge west of Brisebois drive, between bikie path and Nose hill park, on the bike path side. 51?06'04.5"N+114?07'28.5"W

Issue: Handrail or Guardrail

Date Noticed: Sun Apr 15, 2018

address: 2733 JOHN LAURIE BV NW

coordinates x,y: -8726.113050375847, 5662793.401867732

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10127377260431, -114.12459159503936

ward: 4

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 09:30am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 17, 2018 09:29am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Sun Apr 15, 2018 09:00pm Opened
Sun Apr 15, 2018 08:58pm Submitted via Web Web