Traffic or Pedestrian Light Repair at 5667 SILVERDALE DR NW

CLOSED Dispatch Not Required - Close SR. This is not a streetlight function issue - EC. - 5 months ago #18-00344390
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Installers didn't plant grass around the pole making it impossible to press the button to activate crosswalk flashing lights in mud on both sides after the dirt gets wet on both sides of the road. Also, please take action on 18-00211218 & 18-00127104 which are traffic signal requests.

Type of Traffic Device: Pedestrian Walk Sign or Accessible Signal

Specific details of problem: Silver Springs Gate & Silverdale Drive NW

Direction of Travel: All Directions

Date you noticed problem: Mon Apr 16, 2018

Time you noticed problem: 12:33am



address: 5667 SILVERDALE DR NW

coordinates x,y: -13072.681713863614, 5663013.187680145

coordinates lat,lng: 51.10316696239764, -114.1866596409879

ward: 1

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:37am Closed with status: Dispatch Not Required - Close SR. This is not a streetlight function issue - EC.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:36am TMC Dispatch >> Dispatch Not Required - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:34am Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone