Sign on Street/Lane/Sidewalk-Repair/Replace at 12927 METIS TR NE

CLOSED Initiate Work Order - 10 months ago #18-00344413
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

On the left-hand side. Southbound Metis trail Northeast. There is a concrete median that divides northbound me to troll Northeast and an exit lane that is a dual Lane. For traffic to turn off southbound me to try Northeast on two eastbound 1 128th Ave. NE. There used to be a caution keep right sign there.never been put back up. It is not visible in the snow. The concrete crew. Many people of had it in the winter. Request is to reinstall sign.

Sign Type: Keep Right - Left

Sign Concern: Missing

Location Details: Southbound Metis Trail Northeast. Centre median. Between northbound Metis TR NE Northeast. And exit lane that is dual lanes. Off southbound Metis trail Northeast onto East on 128th Ave. NE.

address: 12927 METIS TR NE

coordinates x,y: 2092.608012319939, 5670099.097099086

coordinates lat,lng: 51.16701156356706, -113.9700792569976

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Fri May 18, 2018 02:23pm Closed with status: Initiate Work Order
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:18am Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:32am Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone