Traffic Signal - Timing Inquiry at 9098 14 ST SW

CLOSED TMC Tech Review - about 1 year ago #18-00344858

Signal at 90th Ave eastbound to 14th SW northbound

Concern: Signal Timing

Road you are travelling on: 90th Ave SW

Direction of Travel: East

Time of Day: AM Rush Hour

Describe Issue: Light too short given new temp lanes with lots of curves/incline and ruts across 14th St. Traffic backed up 90th Ave taking upwards of 15 minutes to make it through the light.

address: 9098 14 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -6673.697250409487, 5648443.217450198

coordinates lat,lng: 50.972297, -114.095023

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 01:30pm Closed with status: TMC Tech Review
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:34pm Stage 1. >> TMC Tech Review
Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:07am Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:05am Submitted via Android Android