Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 917 17 AV SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. April-21-2018-TS- Roads District 1 trouble crew completed temporary repairs yesterday, making the location safe. Later this summer the asphalt portions will be replaced with concrete. - 8 months ago #18-00347062
Photo_20180416_150020
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Sidewalk sunk causing tripping hazard

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Area waste done but it sunk

Specific Location: In front west end 908 17th Ave sw



address: 917 17 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -5809.519671509158, 5655726.3325157985

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03778, -114.082835

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:05am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. April-21-2018-TS- Roads District 1 trouble crew completed temporary repairs yesterday, making the location safe. Later this summer the asphalt portions will be replaced with concrete.
Sat Apr 21, 2018 10:04am Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:02pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:01pm Submitted via Android Android