Debris on Street/Sidewalk/Boulevard at 35 HAWKWOOD RD NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #18-00347612
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Electric dryer has been dumped on city property in front of house. Door not secured posing a safety risk. House also has numerous garbage bags stacked by their front door that have been there for weeks. Eyesore and attracting mice/birds.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Location of Debris: Sidewalk

Type of Debris: Household Items

Specific Details of issue: Electric dryer left on grass by roadside. Door not secured.

Specific Location Details: On city property between sidewalk and road.

Type of Road: Bus Route/Main Feed

What traffic lane is the debris in? Roadside / Sidewalk



address: 35 HAWKWOOD RD NW

coordinates x,y: -13318.420543049371, 5665907.481007381

coordinates lat,lng: 51.12917976966559, -114.1902752597685

ward: 2

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 08:13pm Closed
Mon Apr 16, 2018 04:41pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 04:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone