Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling at 378 WALDEN PR SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 2 months ago #18-00348015
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Is this a city responsibility or the condominium? Water keeps pooling on the side of road.

Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)

Is water reaching catch basin: No

Anything stopping water to basin: No



address: 378 WALDEN PR SE

coordinates x,y: -2140.401829848042, 5636769.178274478

coordinates lat,lng: 50.86738293561107, -114.0304075128737

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Wed May 09, 2018 01:15pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Wed May 09, 2018 01:15pm Web Status - Close SR >> Completed - Close SR
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:34pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone