Park Lighting Maintenance at 76 WALDEN PA SE

CLOSED 8 months ago #18-00348184
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

April 19th 2018 - 311 Response: - Your concern has been forwarded to The City's Road department. Road is aware and is monitoring the situation. >>>>>>Lights Out

Issue: Light Out

What is the light lighting? Pathway

Location Details: The streetlight is out and the street is in almost total darkness. Safety concern when people are out. Slipping hazard especially after it snows/freezing rain.



address: 76 WALDEN PA SE

coordinates x,y: -2218.899656407493, 5637175.418127751

coordinates lat,lng: 50.87103473742133, -114.0315251513972

ward: 14

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 19, 2018 11:13am Closed
Mon Apr 16, 2018 11:39pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 11:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone