Snow on a Road at 244 OAKHILL PL SW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR. We are no longer doing the Winter Program as we are starting our Spring street sweeping schedule. If pooling lasts for more then 5 days (as of Apr 19), please update this file and we will assess for emergency grader work. Thanks. - 6 months ago #18-00351434
Report
Submitted Apr 17, 2018

Ice has blocked the gutters so all of the water is collecting on the road. It is very difficult to get to the house when there are large pools of water against the curb. Street parking is also impossible due to the water.

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. Intersection of 200 oakhill place sw (a cul-de-sac) and oakhill drive



address: 9648 OAKHILL DR SW

coordinates x,y: -8415.481095424559, 5647932.576593158

coordinates lat,lng: 50.9676836197586, -114.1198114123011

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 19, 2018 08:15am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. We are no longer doing the Winter Program as we are starting our Spring street sweeping schedule. If pooling lasts for more then 5 days (as of Apr 19), please update this file and we will assess for emergency grader work. Thanks.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 08:15am SR Review >> Completed - Close SR
Tue Apr 17, 2018 03:36pm Opened
Tue Apr 17, 2018 03:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone