Snow on Road at 1423 90 AV SW

CLOSED No Action Required - Close SR. Backlanes are only maintained by WRS when the lane is impassable for their garbage trucks. - about 1 month ago #18-00352385
Photo_20180417_221432
Submitted Apr 17, 2018

2ft high snow ruts

Issue: Clearing Request

Location of concern: Residential Road

Specific location details to assist the Roads Crew in locating the concern. My car is stuck and damaged due to the 2ft high snow ruts created by garbage and heavy construction vehicles for SWBRT construction. Should I leave my car blocking garbage access or get the city to pay for my towing?



address: 1423 90 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6564.808932567053, 5648465.214424328

coordinates lat,lng: 50.972496, -114.093473

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 19, 2018 08:05am Closed with status: No Action Required - Close SR. Backlanes are only maintained by WRS when the lane is impassable for their garbage trucks.
Thu Apr 19, 2018 08:04am SR Review >> No Action Required - Close SR
Tue Apr 17, 2018 10:21pm Opened
Tue Apr 17, 2018 10:19pm Submitted via Android Android