Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 7475 14 St SW
Sound Barrier - Safe?
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: West end base of overpass walkway (50.987037,-114.095221). Very little of the east side of the barrier is actually in the column groove. Safe?
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: 50.987037,-114.095221
address: 7477 14 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -6682.752173620817, 5650079.635396715
coordinates lat,lng: 50.987008, -114.095182
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 14, 2019 01:56pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Fence Repair List |
Thu Apr 19, 2018 07:49am | SR Review >> Move to Future Fence Repair List |
Wed Apr 18, 2018 12:00pm | Opened |
Wed Apr 18, 2018 11:59am | Submitted via Android |