Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 141 Sage Valley Rd NW
Almost 2 dozen trees along Sage Valley Road NW between the traffic circle and Sage valley blvd have been severely damaged by rabbits over winter. The trees are debarked and vulnerable to disease and drying out. We need these trees replaced. If all of them die (which they will) and the city removes them without replacing them our community will loose almost half of the trees along this drive.
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): Sage valley road 2 block north and south of Sage bank crescent nw. Literally the whole length of Sage Valley Road has damage on it.
address: 141 SAGE VALLEY RD NW
coordinates x,y: -10792.0310017598, 5671439.348021297
coordinates lat,lng: 51.17896181309695, -114.1543476552351
ward: 2
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 23, 2018 12:54pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 23, 2018 12:53pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Apr 19, 2018 07:49pm | Opened |
Thu Apr 19, 2018 07:48pm | Submitted via iPhone |