Catch Basin Flooding / Pooling (old) at 244 Oakhill Pl SW
Drain is blocked and water pooled on the street at the intersection between 200 Oakhill Place and Oakhill Drive. Street cleaning did not solve the issue.
Issue: Standing Water on top of the Catch Basin (Residential)
Is water reaching catch basin: No
Anything stopping water to basin: No
address: 9648 OAKHILL DR SW
coordinates x,y: -8419.69587031533, 5647931.49701438
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96767385296382, -114.1198713930362
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 25, 2018 08:05am | Closed |
Tue Apr 24, 2018 01:40pm | Opened |
Tue Apr 24, 2018 01:38pm | Submitted via iPhone |