Fire Hydrant Concerns at 1927 10 Av NW
Replaced fire hydrant has left an opening in the side walk. The safety fence has fallen over and the post holding it up are a hazard to people. This is a second request to have this fixed.
Issue: Repair Needed
address: 1927 10 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -7428.1703790010615, 5658335.831138494
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06122, -114.105968
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Feb 05, 2019 02:11pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 30, 2018 08:27am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Apr 30, 2018 07:55am | Opened |
Mon Apr 30, 2018 07:54am | Submitted via Android |