Debris on Backlane at 225 8 AV SW

CLOSED 5 months ago #18-00414424
Report
Submitted May 04, 2018

Garbage has found its' way out of the dumpster and into the alleyway.

Any public safety concern? Yes

Can you ID the offender? No

Type of Debris: Broken Glass

Specific Details of issue: The dumpster-divers obviously don't know how garbage bins work. The garbage is supposed to IN the bin, not taken out:-(

Specific Location Details: Anybody driving down this alley wouldn't say Calgary is such a clean and beautiful city. Doesn't make me proud. Also doesn't make me want to eat at the restaurants that these bins are associated with.



address: 225 8 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -4701.217139335987, 5656545.83677774

coordinates lat,lng: 51.0451572555998, -114.0670429201289

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 07:45am Closed
Fri May 04, 2018 12:35pm Opened
Fri May 04, 2018 12:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone