Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 1110 15 AV SW

CLOSED Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. May-5-2018-TS- Roads District 1 foreman inspected the location. He painted the deteriorating WCR. No emergency present. Repairs will be completed this spring / summer. - 5 months ago #18-00416847
Photo_20180505_091123
Submitted May 05, 2018

Misalignment of curb ramps

Nature of Concern: Trip Hazard

Type of Sidewalk: Concrete

Specific Details: Impossible for wheelchairs and strollers to cross safely

Specific Location: 15 Ave @ 10 Str SW

If at intersection corner? NW



address: 1110 15 AV SW

coordinates x,y: -6080.744255328193, 5655890.275654253

coordinates lat,lng: 51.039251, -114.086705

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Tue May 15, 2018 03:00pm Closed with status: Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List. May-5-2018-TS- Roads District 1 foreman inspected the location. He painted the deteriorating WCR. No emergency present. Repairs will be completed this spring / summer.
Sat May 05, 2018 03:19pm Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sidewalk Grout and Grind List
Sat May 05, 2018 09:15am Opened
Sat May 05, 2018 09:14am Submitted via Android Android