Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 2101 4 ST SW

CLOSED Issue Resolved - Close SR. Tech will add location to Permit list. Permit# RE-17-295775.... North west corner of 21 Ave 4 St.SW. - 7 days ago #18-00422423
Report
Submitted May 07, 2018

Dangerous slumping of asphalt from concrete[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of concern:Heaving / Sinking | Type of Sidewalk:Asphalt | Specific details of the issue:Repair after December water main break | Provide any other location details to assist Roads crew in locating the issue.:21st ave and 4th st SW On northeast corner | IF at an intersection, please indicate which corner.:NE | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5af0a3ebe896c8da4373cc3c/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: Repair after December water main break

Specific Location: 21st ave and 4th st SW On northeast corner

If at intersection corner? NE



address: 2101 4 ST SW

coordinates x,y: -5040.493626171422, 5655335.394389391

coordinates lat,lng: 51.03427282539293, -114.0718644206543

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 12:28pm Reopened with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Tech will add location to Permit list. Permit# RE-16-250512.... North west corner of 21 Ave 4 St.SW.
Wed May 16, 2018 11:52am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Tech will add location to Permit list. Permit# RE-17-295775.... North west corner of 21 Ave 4 St.SW.
Wed May 16, 2018 11:52am Closed with status: Issue Resolved - Close SR. Tech will add location to Permit list. Permit# RE-16-250512.... North west corner of 21 Ave 4 St.SW.
Wed May 16, 2018 11:52am Field Inspection >> Issue Resolved - Close SR
Mon May 07, 2018 01:08pm Opened
Mon May 07, 2018 01:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone