Shared Pedestrian and Cycling Path at 2608 KENSINGTON RD NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 months ago #18-00437281
Report
Submitted May 10, 2018

Why are there pylons sitting on the bike path. Could they not be placed on the green space.

Issue: Debris on Pathway

Date Noticed: Thu May 10, 2018



address: 2608 KENSINGTON RD NW

coordinates x,y: -8495.369779585006, 5657319.242998778

coordinates lat,lng: 51.05206639045016, -114.12116845149

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Tue May 15, 2018 02:30pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Tue May 15, 2018 02:29pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Mon May 14, 2018 03:46pm Reopened
Fri May 11, 2018 03:47pm Closed
Thu May 10, 2018 01:54pm Opened
Thu May 10, 2018 01:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone