Sidewalk - Walkway Repair at 10403 BRADBURY DR SW

CLOSED Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit - 3 months ago #18-00438977
Photo_20180510_201819
Submitted May 10, 2018

There is another hole developing on the sidewalk. It is were there was construction this past winter.

Nature of Concern: Heaving / Sinking

Type of Sidewalk: Asphalt

Specific Details: It is sinking again.

Specific Location: Where there is a new crosswalk light pole was put in.

If at intersection corner? NE



address: 10403 BRADBURY DR SW

coordinates x,y: -6947.053445169355, 5647230.095869929

coordinates lat,lng: 50.961388, -114.098892

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Fri May 18, 2018 08:51am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu May 17, 2018 01:19pm Reopened with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu May 17, 2018 10:56am Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu May 17, 2018 10:55am Field Inspection >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit
Thu May 10, 2018 08:23pm Opened
Thu May 10, 2018 08:23pm Submitted via Android Android