Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 3 Evercreek Bluffs Rd SW
Chain across pathway is low, unmarked and not readily visible to cyclists approaching it. It is easily collided with causing cyclists to go over handlebars and have serious injuries. It needs to be brightly coloured (not just cheap temporary tape) with reflective material and the pavement beneath needs to be painted and warnings signs posted.
Issue: Pathway Signs
Date Noticed: Fri May 11, 2018
address: 3 EVERCREEK BLUFFS RD SW
coordinates x,y: -8286.268510219286, 5643039.682161851
coordinates lat,lng: 50.9236990207561, -114.1178605382666
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 22, 2018 06:14am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue May 22, 2018 06:14am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri May 11, 2018 05:22pm | Opened |
Fri May 11, 2018 05:20pm | Submitted via iPhone |